daftar penghargaan 2013

2013 Awards

No Award Winner
1 National 1st winner in innovation category
Microsoft Imagine Cup 2013
Samuel Cahyawijaya (Teknik Informatika 2009),
Alfian R (Teknik Informatika 2009),
Hanifah Azhar (Teknik Informatika 2009)
2 National 2nd winner
Innovation Challenge Fujitsu 2013
• Muhammad Wachid Kusuma
• Indera Aji Waskitho
• Miyahana Dwirahayu
25 National Finalist in Game Category
Imagine Cup 2013, Jakarta April 2013
Tim Wonderworks
Faisal Ibrahim H (Teknik Informatika 2009) ,
Rido Ramadan (Teknik Informatika 2009) ,
M. R. Al-ghazali (Teknik Informatika 2009)
31 National Winner (Juara 1) in Innovation Category
Imagine Cup 2013, Jakarta April 2013
Tim Imaginer
Samuel Cahyawijaya (Teknik Informatika 2009), Alfian R (Teknik Informatika 2009),Hanifah Azhar (Teknik Informatika 2009)
32 National Finalist (Top 3) in Game Category
Imagine Cup 2013, Jakarta April 2013
Tim TimeSkate
Genta Winata (Teknik Informatika 2011), Sonny Lazuardi Hermawan (Teknik Informatika 2011),Alif Raditya Rochman (Teknik Informatika 2011)
34 National Favorite Winner
Imagine Cup 2013, Jakarta April 2013
Tim Matrix Phosphorence
35 1st Winner
ITB Enterpreneur Challenge 2013, April 2013
Yamin Yahya
36 National 2nd Winner
Innovation Challenge Fujitsu 2013, Mei 2013
Muhammad Wachid Kusuma
Indra Aji Waskitho
Mihayana Dwirahayu
37 National 1st Winner
Innovation Challenge Fujitsu 2013, Mei 2013
Bagus Hanindito
Wisnu Wijayanto
Cindy Agustina
38 2nd Winner
Mahasiswa Berprestasi ITB 2013, Mei 2013
Tubagus Andhika
40 Best Proposal and Research Winner
Business Plan Technopreneurship Competition-Blackberry Innovation Center-LPIK ITB, Jakarta-Mei 2013
Muhamad Hasby
41 3rd Winner
Business Plan Technopreneurship Competition, Jakarta-Mei 2013
Tim buSpot
Abraham K (Teknik Informatika 2010),
Anasthasia Amelia (Teknik Informatika 2010),
Edward Samuel P (Teknik Informatika 2010),
Raymond L. (Teknik Informatika 2010)
42 4th Winner (Smart Ranch)
Business Plan Technopreneurship Competition, Jakarta-Mei 2013
Okihita (Teknik Informatika 2009)
43 Google Student Ambasador, Juni 2013 Jakarta Erdy Suryadarma
46 2nd Winner Tim SmartTrans
Irfan Kamil (Teknik Informatika 2010), Hanif Lyonnais (Teknik Informatika 2010)
47 1st Winner (Tim Spyder web) Satrio Dewantono, Lutfiadi Rahmanto
48 2nd Winner (Merit) in Higher Education Application CategoryINAICTA Tim Camel ITB
Genta Winata (Teknik Informatika 2011), James Jaya (Teknik Informatika 2011), Habibie Faried (Teknik Informatika 2011), Sonny Lazuardi Hermawan (Teknik Informatika 2011), Ignatius Evan Daryanto (Teknik Informatika 2011), Alif Raditya Rochman (Teknik Informatika 2011), Kevin Valensius (Teknik Informatika 2011)
50 Internasional Student Seminar (ISS) 2013
(1 of 6 Students’ Representation)
Toyohashi University of Technology (TUT) Jepang, 2-11 September 2013
Tubagus Andhika Nugraha
51 3rd Winner in Competitive Programming
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim iSengaja (Ridho, Dikra & Zaky)
52 Most Valuable Team – ComFest App Center
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim Bakorteam (Rizal & Okha)
53 Most Downloaded Android App – ComFest App Center
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim Bakorteam (Rizal & Okha)
54 Most Downloaded Windows App – ComFest App Center
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim Transys
Abraham
Amel
Edward
Raymond
55 Mobile IT Solution Grand Award
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim IDE Alpha
Habibie,
Evan,
Sonny &
James Jaya
56 Best App for Health Category
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim Smoony
57 Best App for Transportation Category CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013 Tim Transys
Abraham,
Amel,
Edward &
Raymond
58 Best Linguistic Education Game
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim 35FM Studio
Michael Ingga Gunawan
Setyo Legowo
Faiz Ilham
Eva Afifah
59 Best Edugames Challenge Grand Award
CompFest2013, jakarta, 23 September 2013
Tim Mavillion (M. Aulia Firmansyah 13509039)
60 1st Winner
Agroindustrial Information Technologu Challenge (AITC) 2013, Bogor, 4-6 Oktober 2013
Kurniawan Adhi Ramdhani (18211024),
Raosan Fikri Lillahi (18211027),
Antragama Ewa Abbas (18211058),
Habib Mufid Ridho (18211060)
61 Silver Medal
Asia Regional Jamboree (iGem 2013 Hongkong)
Tim ITB_Indonesia
Riandy Rahman (Teknik Informatika 2011)
62 1st Winner
Indonesia Information and Communication Technology Award (INAICTA) 2013 di Jakarta, 1 September 2013
(Tim Spyder web)
Satrio Dewantono,
Lutfiadi Rahmanto
63 3rd Winner in Intelligent System Category
Pagelaran Mahasiswa Bidang Teknologi dan Informasi/Gemastik, Kampus ITB 7-9 Oktober 2013
Tim Starving Brain
Johannes Ridho T. Parlindungan,
Ananta Pandu Wicaksana,
Stefanus Thobi Sinaga
64 1st Winner in Data Mining Category
Pagelaran Mahasiswa Bidang Teknologi dan Informasi/Gemastik, Kampus ITB 7-9 Oktober 2013
Tim DMG 001
Samuel Cahyawijaya,
Hartono Sulaiman Wijaya,
Edward Samuel
65 1st Winner in Debugging Category
Pagelaran Mahasiswa Bidang Teknologi dan Informasi/Gemastik, Kampus ITB 7-9 Oktober 2013
Tim Ganesha 001
Samuel Cahyawijaya (Teknik Informatika 2009), Muhammad Adinata (Teknik Informatika 2009), Jordan Fernando (Teknik Informatika 2009)
66 1st Winner in Scientific Writing Category
Pagelaran Mahasiswa Bidang Teknologi dan Informasi/Gemastik, Kampus ITB 7-9 Oktober 2013
Daniel Widya Suryanata (Teknik Informatika 2009)
Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!

%d bloggers like this: